BreachCensus

Texas data breach notices

768 notices on file, filed under Tex. Bus. & Com. Code §521.053.

768Notices on file

Governed by Tex. Bus. & Com. Code §521.053. Notice to the Attorney General is required when a breach affects at least 250 Texas residents.

Note: the count is Texas residents only, not a total; the register’s underlying data also carries a separate national-total field, not shown in its public table, which this site uses to fill an incident-level records-affected figure that is otherwise empty.

Texas breach-notification register ↗

Notices by year

YearNotices
2026578
2025190

Most recent notices

OrganizationReportedResidents affected
East Chambers Independent School District (Breach was through Frontline Education)2026-10-23801
Dill Dill Carr Stonbraker & Hutchings, P.C.2026-10-232,308
Photon Health2026-10-233,085
Motility Software Solutions2026-10-23194,755
Dorsata, Inc.2026-10-238,943
Sherman Independent School District2026-10-238,493
Region 9 Education Service Center2026-10-23259
Opportune LLP2026-10-2338,068
Networking Technology, Inc.2026-10-2350,071
Hardi Jefferson ISD2026-10-20426
Toyo Tire Holdings of Americas Inc.2026-10-20324
Citizens Bank2026-10-2014,371
Computer Task Group, Incorporated2026-10-201,385
Heritage Pediatrics PLLC2026-10-202,876
Walnut Creek Special Utility District2026-10-20784
STS Aviation Group, LLC2026-10-205,920
Magna Hospitality Group2026-10-161,298
Porter and Company2026-10-161,620
American Board of Preventive Medicine2026-10-16955
Mountrail County Medical Center2026-10-16456
Klein Independent School District2026-10-1637,966
AssuranceAmerica Managing General Agency, LLC2026-10-1688,640
Iroquois Memorial Hospital2026-10-161,279
Encore Enterprises2026-10-161,746
Delek US Energy, Inc.2026-10-161,666
MLD Mortgage Inc. dba The Money Store2026-10-161,367
Stitch Connect Inc2026-10-164,062
The Krum Public Library2026-10-1634,042
JM Bullion, Inc.2026-10-166,640
zizzl llc2026-10-13496
CenterPoint Energy, Inc.2026-10-131,062,060
Mercadien PC Certified Public Accountants2026-10-135,219
Blueberry Pediatrics2026-10-1360,581
Blueberry Pediatrics2026-10-137,249
EnTrans Holding, Inc.2026-10-13839
Arkansas Hospice Inc. dba LifeTouch Health2026-10-13564
Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC2026-10-13388
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP2026-10-12335
Austin Independent School District2026-10-1244,652
JM Bozeman Enterprises2026-10-12602
Terrell Independent School District2026-10-121,672
Healthcare Highways, LLC2026-10-060
Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy, LLP2026-10-06379
Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP2026-10-062,326
Flowco Holdings Inc.2026-10-061,771
Edgewood ISD2026-10-063,000
Capitol Pain Institute2026-10-06666
iRhythm Technologies Inc.2026-10-06298,647
Cleburne Independent School District2026-10-063,187
Harman Fitness2026-10-061,057

Top organizations by notices

OrganizationNotices
Iroquois Memorial Hospital3
7 to 7 Dental & Orthodontics2
AssuranceAmerica Managing General Agency, LLC2
Berkeley Research Group, LLC2
Blueberry Pediatrics2
Boston Capital Holdings LP2
Bristol Bay Native Corporation2
CDS in Texas2
Cerner Corporation2
Community First Health Plans, Inc.2
Dallas County MHMR dba Metrocare Services2
Duval County, Texas2
Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC2
Elara Caring2
Fiesta Insurance Franchise Corporation2
First Advantage Corporation2
Greenberg Traurig, LLP (“GT”)2
Humana, Inc.2
i.e.Smart Systems, LLC2
Indico Data Solutions2
Mehri & Skalet, PLLC2
Mercadien PC Certified Public Accountants2
NCH Corporation2
Networking Technology, Inc.2
Oculus Pathology2
Opportune LLP2
Ozark Interests, Inc.2
People's Community Clinic2
PSI Premier Specialties Inc. d/b/a Medical Express PSI2
Texas Centers for Infectious Disease Associates2
Texas Mutual Insurance Company2
Walnut Creek Special Utility District2
Williams Hart & Boundas, LLP2
YouLend US LLC2
1Life Healthcare, Inc.1
1st MidAmerica Credit Union1
360training.com, Inc.1
700Credit, LLC1
AA CPA Tax Strategies LLC1
ABC Pest Control of Houston, Inc.1
ABKSW PREFERRED HEALTH PARTNERS, PLLC d/b/a NORTH TEXAS PREFERRED HEALTH PARTNERS1
Ace Mart Restaurant Supply1
ACME Truck Line, Inc.1
Activehours, Inc. d/b/a EarnIn1
Acumen Fiscal Agent1
AdaptHealth Corp.1
ADT, Inc.1
Advanced Healthcare Professionals1
Advantage Gold1
Advantive LLC1

Questions and answers

How many Texas breach notices are on file?

768 notices are on file for Texas, tied to a confirmed, visible incident on Breach Census.

When does the Texas register on this site start?

The earliest notice on file for Texas on Breach Census was reported in 2025.

What does the affected-resident count mean for a Texas notice?

For a Texas notice, the count is Texas residents only, not a total; the register’s underlying data also carries a separate national-total field, not shown in its public table, which this site uses to fill an incident-level records-affected figure that is otherwise empty.

Where do these Texas notices come from?

Notices are ingested directly from Texas's own breach-notification register at https://oag.my.site.com/datasecuritybreachreport/apex/DataSecurityReportsPage.